Skip to content

saved views

save a collection’s filters, sort and columns here.

explore places

public workbench · read-only, with sources and collection dates.

authors

Author rankings and their published top arXiv IDs from the public export. Research Papers (High Signal), CC-BY 4.0.

200 of 200 records

Top authors. Use arrow keys to move between rows and Enter to open one. Tab from a row to its checkbox to select it.
Aaron Courville14218,6322.027
Aäron van den Oord3614,9350.998
Adam Lerer1916,8230.819
Adam Paszke1218,3400.894
Aditya Ramesh1612,9500.281
Alán Aspuru‐Guzik10815,6471.151
Alan Yuille23314,7571.249
Alban Desmaison1416,4640.749
Alec Radford1923,9421.638
Alex Graves2512,7322.189
Alexander C. Berg2624,5440.437
Alexander Kolesnikov1924,3070.356
Alexandre Gramfort2965,8971.881
Alexandre Passos964,0042.055
Alexey Dosovitskiy3632,0011.11
Ali Farhadi10213,1041.035
Alykhan Tejani717,3880.805
Amanda Askell1714,8080.287
Andrea Vedaldi13213,0962.043
Andreas Köpf316,3230.707
Andrew Zisserman17899,4776.302
Andy Davis519,0411.338
Anton Zeilinger6116,1171.236
Armand Joulin6919,6471.07
Babak Ehteshami Bejnordi1614,5130.288
Barret Zoph3517,4600.936
Benoit Steiner1134,8202.001
Bertrand Thirion1763,7531.779
Bram van Ginneken1915,0740.307
Çaǧlar Gülçehre3113,0211.207
Carlos Guestrin4351,1640.94
Chao‐Yang Lu7214,2950.905
Chelsea Finn18417,0291.136
Cheng-Yang Fu1322,6610.266
Christian Szegedy2665,6614.343
Clara I. Sá‎nchez214,1680.262
Craig Gidney5312,6970.368
Daan Wierstra2619,5482.836
Dacheng Tao48120,7751.236
David Cournapeau285,4301.812
David Silver5323,3172.731
Derek G. Murray318,5941.288
Diederik P. Kingma2293,2715.401
Dirk Weissenborn1722,3900.236
Dragomir Anguelov3323,6961.625
Dumitru Erhan2732,1092.294
Dzmitry Bahdanau3622,1962.424
Édouard Duchesnay663,6681.765
Edward Z. Yang516,2030.709
Eric Wieser321,7780.057

source

from
papers.highsignal.app
via
public site JSON exportspapers.highsignal.app
read

CC-BY 4.0. Collection date is not recorded in the public exports; submitted dates and paths.generatedAt are not collection dates. Citation edges are not in the public export (operator ClickHouse only). Paper details separately show identifier-verified OpenAlex links within this collection.

compare tray · 0/24select rows or pin a record to compare collections.

Search

Search Nomad, Podcasts, Reddit, Papers and PH Catalog…